Past Mastheads

We are currently compiling a database of past JILP alumni.  Please fill out this form when you have the opportunity to help us stay in touch. We are interested in building our community and organizing a reunion in the future.

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL LAW AND POLITICS

Volumes
46 |45 | 44 | 43 | 42 | 41
40 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 31
30 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21
20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11
10 | 09 | 08 | 07 | 06 | 05 | 04 | 03 | 02 | 01

 

  Volume 46
2013-2014
 
 
Editor in Chief

ALYSON M. ZUREICK
 
 
Managing Editors

WENDY LIU

JULIANNE J. MARLEY
 

Senior Articles Editors

HANNAH M. JUNKERMAN
DIANA L. KEARNEY
ALEXANDER A. KERCHNER

Senior Executive Editors

BRITTANY A. BUCCELLATO
CASEY J. DOWNING
ERIC W. KOBET
MEGHAN E. RAGANY

Senior Notes Editors

CHRISTOPHER D. DELAUBENFELS
ANJALI MANIVANNAN

Senior Book Annotation Editor

KENALL L. MANLOVE

Senior Symposium Editor

CAROLIN E. GUENTERT

Senior Developments Editor

REBECCA SHIEH

Articles Editors

WONJOO CHOE
LUIS E. FERNANDEZ DE LA VARA
GABRIEL R. GAEDA
WILLIAM S. HEINRICH
MURAT KAYALI
CHRISTINE C. LA ROCHELLE
ROBERT A. LEITCH
BENJAMIN D. MARGO
PAUL MERTENSKOETTER
MATTHEW B. SIMON
MADELINE R. SNIDER
CHRISTEL Y. THAM
LAURA E. WOLFE

Executive Editors

THOMAS M. ARTAKI
CHRISTINA M. SKALIKSSymposium Editors
JAKE H. ISRAEL
AMY R. MARVIN
MARY GRACE WHITE
HANK ZHOU

Notes Editors
NATHANIEL BLOOD-PATTERSON
JEFFREY S. DAHLBERG
JULIE FULOP
VANESSA I. GARCIA
MIN W. HEO
EMILY A. KENNEY
DANIEL G. LEFFEL
ANISHA MEHTA
SYLVI L. SAREVA
QUAN ZHOU

Graduate Editor Coordinator

ANNEMARIE L. HILLMAN

Book Annotations Editors

BIETA ANDEMARIAM
ABIGAIL F. AUGUS
MICHAEL A. SOCHYNSKY

Developments Editors

GAREN S. MARSHALL
YIZHOU XU
Staff Editors
ADEBOLA O. AKISANYA
MARY GABRIELLE P. APOLLON-RICHARDSON
MOHAMMED A. BADAT
BASSAM CHAIN TOBIA
EMMA Z. CLIPPINGER
HILLARY COLEMAN
KELLY COSBY
PAUL R. DAVIS
MARIETOU E. DIOUF
HANNAH FLAMM
JONATHAN D. FRISBY
ERIN C. GALLAGHER
PAUL S. HENSON
JOCELYN K. HUANG
JENNIFER H. HUH
ANNA R. JAY
 
SE JIN JOO
AARON KATES ROSE
MALCOLM S. KIM
MARTIN A. KIM
MATTHEW D. LAVIGUEUR
CALLIE C. LEFEVRE
JOSHUA J. LUSTIGER
RAHIM MANJI
ISHA MEHMOOD
LEAH R. MILBAUER
IAN J. MURRAY
EMILY S. NAPHTAL
NICHOLAS H. NESTELBAUM
SUVAYU D. PANT
ANTONIO J. PIETRANTONI
DANIELLA RAVEH
CHAD M. REMUS
ARLENE M. RIVERA
AMANDA L. SABELE
EMILY C. SANDERS
GENE L. SCHLACK
KATHRYN C. SCHULTZ
MATTHEW J. SHORE
JEFREY K. SMITH
NATE C. STEIN
STEPHEN C. THOMPSON
SIYI TIAN
BO WANG
WEICHENG WANG
EVAN P. ZATORRE
SARABETH M. ZIELONKA 
Graduate Editors
 MAYURI ANUPINDI
MADHU ARAVAMUTHAN
KATRINA BORRA
YANZHOU CHEN
JOSHUA RENE JEYARAJ
YI NA KOH
MATTHIAS LIPOLD
SARAH MACRORY
MARIO NAVARRETE SERRANO
MADHURI SASTRY
ORFEAS CHASAPIS TASSINIS
ANA VUCETIC 

Return to Top

  Volume 45
(2012-2013)

 
 
Editor in Chief

LEAH M. TRZCINSKI
 
 
Managing Editors

CHRISTINE M. DIDOMENICO
HAROLD W. WILLIFORD
 

Senior Articles Editors

HANNAH BLOCH-WEHBA
MATTHEW M. DELJA
KARIN DRYHURST

Senior Executive Editors

ADRIA GULIZIA
BENJAMIN K. GUTHRIE
MAYA LINDERMAN
RELIC SUN

Senior Notes Editors

MATTHEW R. HARTZ
MADALYN K. WASILCZUK

Senior Book Annotation Editor

MATTHEW R. LADD

Senior Symposium Editor

WALTER BRUMMUND III

Senior Developments Editor

JOSEPH B. ROME

Articles Editors

LAYLA CHUNG
DAN ERNST
RÉMI JAFFRÉ
JAYA N. KASIBHATLA
LAUREN N. KATZ
BRADLEY A. NICHOLSON
ANN V. PREIS
G. ALEX SINHA
REBECCA A. WIRAKESUMA

Executive Editors

ELSPETH L. FAIMAN
DANIEL H. LEFFSymposium Editors
FRANCESCA CORBACHO
N. ISABELLE FIGARO
EUNBI LEE
GREGORY B. WILBUR
ROSS R. WOESSNER

Notes Editors

FELICITY V. CONRAD
MATTHEW J. CRAIG
DANIEL I. HANNA
JOSHUA K. PERLES
RAQUEL J. SAAVEDRA PICKENS
STEPHANIE M. ROHLFS
JACLYN D. SAFFIR
ALEXANDER B. STEIN
ELISHEVA J. YUN

Graduate Editor Coordinator

ERIC M. BROAD

Book Annotations Editors

LISANDRA D. FERNANDEZ
RUTH Y. GAO
SHERWIN SALAR

Developments Editors

SHARON L. BARBOUR
RACHEL WEISS
 
Staff Editors
 
BIETA ANDEMARIAM
THOMAS M. ARTAKI
ABIGAIL F. AUGUS 
NATHANIEL E. BLOOD-PATTERSON
BRITTANY A. BUCCELLATO
WONJOO CHOE
JEFFREY S. DAHLBERG
CHRISTOPHER D. DELAUBENFELS
CASEY J. DOWNING
LUIS E. FERNANDEZ DE LA VARA
JULIE FULOP
VANESSA I. GARCIA
GABRIEL R. GEADA
CAROLIN E. GUENTERT
WILLIAM S. HENRICH
MIN W. HEO
ANNEMARIE L. HILLMAN
JAKE H. ISRAEL
HANNAH M. JUNKERMAN
MURAT KAYALI
DIANA L. KEARNEY
EMILY A. KENNEY
ALEXANDER A. KERCHNER
ERIC W. KOBET
CHRISTINE C. LA ROCHELLE
DANIEL G. LEFFEL
ROBERT A. LEITCH
WENDY LIU
ANJALI MANIVANNAN
KENDALL L. MANLOVE
BENJAMIN D. MARGO
JULIANNE J. MARLEY
GAREN S. MARSHALL
AMY R. MARVIN
PAUL MERTENSKOETTER
MEGHAN E. RAGANY
SYLVI L. SAREVA
REBECCA SHIEH
MATTHEW B. SIMON
CHRISTINA M. SKALIKS
MADELINE R. SNIDER
MICHAEL A. SOCHYNSKY
CHRISTEL Y. THAM
MARY GRACE WHITE
LAURA E. WOLFE
YIZHOU XU
HANK ZHOU
QUAN ZHOU
ALYSON M. ZUREICK
 
Graduate Editors
 
YELENA ARCHIYAN
CELESTE MARIE REYES CRUZ
KATHLEEN DAVIS
ALEXANDER EHRLE
JOHAN HEYMANS
HISHAM A. KASSIM
JAROSLAV KUDRNA
CAMILLE LEROY
SHINGIRA MASANZU
RIVANA MEZAYA
JOSE ANTONIO BATISTA
DE MOURA ZIEBARTH
     

Return to Top

  
Volume 44
(2011-2012)
Editor-in-Chief
   Jeffrey D. Stein
    Managing Editors 
    Darren Geist      Alexis Tucker
Senior Articles Editors
David Beraka

Samuel Litton
Kaveri Vaid
Executive Editors
Eli J. Corin

K.C. Michaels
Corinne Milliken
Evan Yu
Senior Notes Editors
Alice Huling

Lisa Sweat
Senior Book Annotation Editor 
Sailaja Paidipaty
Senior Symposium Editor
Amanda Ploch
Senior Developments Editor
Aaron Saunders
Articles Editors
Valerie Brender

Thomas Earnest
Victoria Ha
Arnold Haskell
Jimmy Pan
Benjamin Saper
Shawn Sebastian
Gene Smilansky
Julia TongGFILC EditorKara Scheiden
Symposium Editors
Caroline Nguyen

Marcus Oda
John SeniorBook Annotation EditorsAmanda Dewyer
Lisa Goodrich
David Perechocky

 
Notes Editors
Jessica Borowick

Norman Ho
Mercy Imahiyerobo
Loui Itoh
Terra Judge
Maxwell Kardon
Daniel Kesack
Sarah Koper
Lauren Major
Maya ProkupetsDevelopments EditorsKaitlyn Oschwald
Samantha Schott
 
Sharon L. Barbour
Hannah C. Bloch-Wehba
Eric M. Broad
Walter Brummund, III
Layla Chung
Felicity V. Conrad
Francesca Corbacho
Matthew J. Craig
Matthew M. Delja
Christine M. DiDomenico
Karin Dryhurst
Dan Ernst
Elspeth L. Faiman
Lisandra D. Fernandez
N. Isabelle Figaro 

Staff Editors
Ruth Y. Gao

Adria S. Gulizia
Benjamin K. Guthrie
Daniel I. Hanna
Matthew R. Hartz
Rémi Jaffré
Jaya N. Kasibhatla
Lauren N. Katz
Matthew R. Ladd
Eunbi Lee
Daniel H. Leff
Maya Linderman
Anisha Mehta
Bradley A. Nicholson
Joshua K. Perles
Ann V. Preis

 
Stephanie M. Rohlfs
Joseph B. Rome
Raquel J. Saavedra Pickens
Jaclyn D. Saffir
Sherwin Salar
G. Alex Sinha
Alexander B. Stein
Relic Sun
Leah M. Trzcinski
Madalyn K. Wasilczuk
Gregory B. Wilbur
Harold W. Williford
Rebecca A. Wirakesuma
Ross R. Woessner
Elisheva J. Yun

 

Vaneesa Abhishek
Laura Bertilotti
Anne E. Coulon
Juan A. Farias 

Graduate Editors 
Maria Florencia Librizzi
Patriani Paramita Mulia
Aqeel Hasan Noorali
Chiamaka P. Nwokolo
Omri M. Sender

Ricky Y.M. Tang
Renato Raymundo Treves
Rachael Young
Thalin Zarmanian 

José Alvarez
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Faculty Advisors
Ryan Goodman

David Golove
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld

                                              Theodor Meron
Meg Sattherthwaite
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 43
(2010-2011)
 
  Editor-in-Chief
   J. Benton Heath
    Managing Editors
Kelly Geoghegan              Laura Turano
Senior Articles Editors
Julian Arato

Wamiq Chowdhury
Brett Murray
Senior Notes Editors
Aaron Bloom

Lea Newfarmer
Executive Editors
Caroline Burrell

Graham Dumas
Lee Leviter
Paul Mignano
Senior Book Annotation Editor
Peter Hughes
Senior Symposium Editor
Joshua Gange
Developments Editor
Cynthia Fernandez
Articles Editors
Judah J. Ariel

Athena B. Bochanis
Lynn S. Feng
Elena V. Ninelle Kravtsoff
Hugh K. Murtagh
Zachary A. Rynar
Sylwia Wewiora
John R. Wunderlin
Jae In Yoo
Jenin M. Younes
Symposium Editors
Lauren DeMartini

Margaret Graham
Michael GiganteBook Annotation Editors
Nalini Gupta
Meredith A. Hines
Peter S. Ross

GFILC Editor
Chris Morley
Notes Editors
Alison L. Attanasio

Jenna E. Browning
Ryan A. Ghiselli
Geng Li
Alexandra McCown
Alana M. Parker
Nyasha R. Pasipanodya
David Beraka
Jessica Borowick
Valerie J. Brender
Eli Corin
Amanda Dewyer
Thomas D. Earnest
Darren Geist
Lisa K. Goodrich
Victoria Y. Ha
Alex Haskell
Norman Ho
Alice Huling
Mercy O. Imahiyerobo
Staff Editors
Loui Itoh
Terra C. Judge
Maxwell A. Kardon
Daniel F. Kesack
Sarah L. Koper
Samuel B. Litton
Lauren B. Major
Kenneth C. Michaels
Corinne M. Milliken
Marcus Y. Oda
Kaitlyn J. Oschwald
Sailaja Paidipaty
Jimmy Pan
Susanna Park
David L. Perechocky
Amanda G. Ploch
Mayya Prokupets
Benjamin M. Saper
Aaron D. Saunders
Kara M. Scheiden
Samantha L. Schott
Shawn J. Sebastian
John M. Senior
Jeffrey D. Stein
Lisa B. Sweat
Julia Tong
Alexis L. Tucker
Kaveri Vaid
Rachel A. Weise
Evan T. Yu
Simon Batifort
Guillermo Bayas
Julia Geneuss

Graduate Editors
Aris Gulapa

Chea Yun Jung
Emily Rose MacKenzie
Clement Yow Mulalap

Moritz Schmitt
Linyan Sheng
Mitali Tyagi
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Faculty Advisors
David Golove

Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Meg Sattherthwaite
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

 Return to Top

 

Volume 42
(2009-2010)
  
Editor-in-Chief
   Nikhil K. Dutta
    Managing Editors
Adam Abelson              Robert O’Leary
Senior Articles Editors
J. Colin McGee

Matthew Rand
Moses Sternstein
Senior Notes Editors
Caitlin Bell

Matthew Turk
Executive Editors
Elisabeth Bradley

David Frankel
Beatrice Lindstrom
Robert Miller
Senior Book Annotation Editor
David Jacobson
Senior Symposium Editor
Michelle Paul
Developments Editor
Yuliya Lapitskaya
Articles Editors
Ted Cardos

Maria Cho
Mark Davis
Edward Doherty
Brandon Egren
Benjamin Katzenberg
Megan Kinsella
Elena V. Ninelle Kravtsoff
Christian Lang
Heather Mackintosh Sims
Julie Ota
Rachel Presa
Tanvir Rahman
Qian Wang
Matthew C.R. Ziegler
Katherine Zimmerman
Symposium Editors
Kristina Agassi

Matthew Baca
Brian Buehler
Gaia Larsen
Meredythe RyanBook Annotation Editors
Laura Carey
Joseph Valane

Web Editor
Josh Gordon
Notes Editors
Pooja Asnani

Benjamin Bass
Kelli Lynn Barton
Sheel Bedi
Julia Dietz
Joanna Edwards
Ryan Gee
April Gu
M. Patricia Li
James McCurley
Vivian Shan
Aaron Slavutin
Danielle Town
Julian L. Arato
Judah J. Ariel
Alison L. Attanasio
Aaron H. Bloom
Athena B. Bochanis
Jenna E. Browning
Caroline Burrell
Wamiq S. Chowdhury
Lauren B. DeMartini
Graham F. Dumas
Lynn S. Feng
Cynthia Fernandez
Joshua J. Gange
Staff Editors
Kelly L. Geoghegan
Ryan A. Ghiselli
Margaret Graham
Nalini Gupta
J. Benton Heath
Peter C. Hughes
Lee Leviter
Alexandra McCown
Paul D. Mignano
Chris Morley
Brett W. Murray
Hugh K. Murtagh
Lea S. Newfarmer
Caroline Nguyen
Alana M. Parker
Nyasha R. Pasipanodya
Peter S. Ross
Zachary A. Rynar
Gene M. Smilansky
Laura C. Turano
Sylwia Wewiora
John R. Wunderlin
Jae In Yoo
Jenin M. Younes

Cesar Coronel Ortega
Joan De Venecia

Graduate Editors
Natalia Giraldo-Carillo

Ruchira Goel
Veronica LaVista
Dale Park

Sunita Patel
Felipe Serrano

Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Faculty Advisors
David Golove

Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Meg Sattherthwaite
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 41
(2008-2009)
 
Editor-in-Chief
Clay H. Kaminsky
Managing Editors
Meredith J. Angelson              James W. Hallock
Senior Articles Editors
Alex M. Feldman

CJ Hoppel
Junyeon Park
Senior Notes Editors
Julia E. Barry

Aaron S. Goldberg
Executive Editors
Ryan R. Hooper

Jesse D. Infeld
Sarah R. Levitt
Olivia A. Maginley
Book Annotation Editor
Ryan K. Shanovich
Senior Symposium Editor
Lindsey C. Raub
Developments Editor
Maneka Sinha
Articles Editors
Benjamin G. Brod

Victoria K. Burr
Parisa Elahi
Jared A. Bennett Feiger
Christian W. Felton
Yiheng Feng
Jeffrey M. Goetz
Pamila Gudkov
Seth T. Gurgel
Matthew I. Haar
Shawn Pelsinger
Gunjan Sharma
Notes Editors
Caitlin P. Beer

Andrea L. Gittleman
Binish S. Hasan
Ernest Hinman
Nancy H. Hull
Danielle B. Polebaum
Jeannie Rose C. Field
Matthew Jacobs


Symposium Editors

Kristina K. Alexander
Roman E. Ivey
Sara L. Johnson
Production Editors
Jinyoung Choi

Zachary K. Goldman
Yoo-Soo Ho
Megan E. Holcomb
Jason B. Larkin
Karen C. Lehmann
Carly Leinheiser
Janice  C. Parmar
Scott M. Pearsall
Naomi M. Peled
Katherine E. Rhodes
Matthew K. Warner
Adam Abelson
Kristina Agassi
Pooja Asnani
Matthew Baca
Kelli Lyn Barton
Benjamin Bass
Sheel Bedi
Caitlin Bell
Elisabeth Bradley
Brian Buehler
Ted Cardos
Laura Carey
Maria Cho
Mark Davis
Julia Dietz
Edward Doherty
Nikhil Dutta
Staff Editors
Joanna Edwards
Brandon Egren
David Frankel
Ryan Gee
Josh Gordon
April Gu
David Jacobson
Benjamin Katzenberg
Megan Kinsella
Elena V. Ninelle Kravtsoff
Christian Lang
Yuliya Lapitskaya
Gaia Larsen
Mingpei Li
Beatrice Lindstrom
Heather Mackintosh Sims
James McCurley
James McGee
Robert Miller
Robert O’Leary
Julie Ota
Michelle Paul
Rachel Presa
Matthew Rand
Tanvir Rahman
Meredythe Ryan
Vivian Shan
Aaron Slavutin
Moses Sternstein
Danielle Town
Matthew Turk
Joseph Valane
Qian Wang
Matthew C. R. Ziegler
Katherine Zimmerman

Maïlys Abos
Fernando Lusa Bordin
Yue Hou
Amrita Kapur
Alexandra Khrebtukova

Graduate Editors
Joey Han-Yu Lee
Po-Ching Lee
Li-Yin Ling
Mwaisaka Davidson Mghanga

Ryne Miller
Madeleine Sinclair
Jonathan Trexler
Pei-Lun Tsai
Wenzhao Zhuo

Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Faculty Advisors
David Golove

Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Meg Sattherthwaite
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 40
(2007-2008)
 
Editor-in-Chief
Jennifer Insley-Pruitt
Managing Editors
Alexis Blane                           Bryant Walker Smith
Senior Articles Editors
Amélie Désirée Baudot

Sarah R. Fick
Rahul Kumar Sharma
Senior Notes Editors
Rebecca A. Bers

Lisa M. Gouldy
Executive Editors
Genevieve A. Beyea

Isaac C. Cheng
Kayla R. Gassmann
Allegra Glashausser
Book Annotation Editor
Joshua M. Rosenthal
Senior Symposium Editor
Nicholas J. Alexiou
Developments Editor
Tammy Shoranick
Articles Editors
Jason Adler

Sarah M. Burleson
Jennifer Chen
Oran M. Ebel
Rachel Goldbrenner
Marianna Kosharovsky
Soo-Yeun Lim
A. Tafadzwa Pasipanodya
Danielle M. Posen
Gregory K. Raiten
Liana A. Roza
Arjun Singh-Sethi
Notes Editors
Sonja J. Anderson

Stephanie H. Brown
Delia Hou
Luisa N. Peredo
Emily Scharfman
Alejandro Vargas
Xin Yu


Symposium Editors

Melissa L. Banks
Christen L. Broecker
Charlesa L. Ceres
Michael W. Price
Production Editors
Ramin Afshar-Mohajer

Bobbie Andelson
Chirag Badlani
Nathaniel K. Fisher
Alanna L. Franco
Nathaniel E. Jedrey
Marco Molina
Prashanth Murali
Raphael A. Parker
Nadya Salcedo
Jarrod H. Stuard
Angela Yen
Kristina K. Alexander
Meredith J. Angelson
Julia E. Barry
Caitlin P. Beer
Benjamin G. Brod
Victoria K. Burr
Jinyoung Choi
Parisa Elahi
Jared A. Bennett Feiger
Alex M. Feldman
Christian W. Felton
Yiheng Feng
Jeannie Rose C. Field
Andrea L. Gittleman
Jeffrey M. Goetz
Aaron S. Goldberg
Zachary K. Goldman
Staff Editors
Pamila Gudkov
Seth T. Gurgel
Matthew I. Haar
James W. Hallock
Binish S. Hasan
Ernest Hinman
Yoo-Soo Ho
Megan E. Holcomb
Ryan R. Hooper
Nancy H. Hull
Jesse D. Infeld
Roman E. Ivey
Matthew Jacobs
Sara L. Johnson
Clay H. Kaminsky
Charles J. A. Karwowski-Hoppel
Jason B. Larkin
Karen C. Lehmann
Carly Leinheiser
Sarah R. Levitt
Olivia A. Maginley
Junyeon Park
Janice C. Parmer
Scott M. Pearsall
Naomi M. Peled
Shawn Pelsinger
Danielle B. Polebaum
Lindsey C. Raub
Katherine E. Rhodes
Ryan K. Shanovich
Gunjan Sharma
Maneka Sinha
Matthew K. Warner
Olivier Barsalou
Marco Benatar
Tianyi Chen
Coralie Colson
Kabir A.N. Duggal
Yunpeng Fan
Graduate Editors
Giovanna P. Garcia
Anna Gay
Claire E. Inder
Michelle Juan
Nadia A. Kalb
Kenneth Lim
Yuka Ochiai
Laura Rees-Evans
Bryce Rudyk
Abbas Sabur
Neha Sachdev
Stijepko Tokic
Archana Vaidhyanatha
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Faculty Advisors
David Golove

Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Meg Satterthwaite
Michael Schwind
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 39
(2006-2007)
Editor-in-Chief
Christopher Gibson Bradley
Managing Editors
Samantha R. Grumman                                 Derek A. Soller
Executive Editors
David A. Amamoo
Nathaniel A. Bessey
Alexander D. Morgan
Senior Articles Editors
Carrie M. Baker
Xinying Chi
Joshua M. Kaplan
Senior Notes Editors
Ayana N. Free
Zoe A. Salzman
Book Annotation Editor
Andrew F. Hagan
Developments Editor
Jessica L. Swift
Senior Symposium Editor
Gina M. Magel
Articles Editors
Leanna Albrecht
Richard Brand
Jessica Chicco
Priscilla Delgado
Elizabeth Fasse
Jesse Hwang
Tatyana Levina
Shamiso Mbizvo
Marie Scheffers
Jeena Shah
Jennifer Tancredi
William Van Esveld
Daying Zhang
Notes Editors
Emily Dempsey
Preetraj Grewal
Dana Hamada
Jennifer K. Kim
Jens Knudsen
JooYeon Lee
Grissel Mercado
Lauren PincusSymposium Editors
Adan Canizales
Ian Greber-Raines
Olga Lysenko
Adam Zeidel
Production Editors
Mana Barari
Ken Blazejewski
Adela Cho
Laura Kilian
Karlis Kirsis
Sungso Lee
Ghaith Mahmood
Thomas Mosher
Insoo Park
Gregory Schwegmann
Nirav Shah
Asha White

Ramin Afshar-Mohajer
Nicholas J. Alexiou
Bobbie J. Andelson
Sonja J. Andersen
Melissa L. Banks
Chirag Badlani
Amélie Désirée Baudot
Brian J. Beck
Rebecca A. Bers
Genevieve A. Beyea
Alexis Blane
Christen L. Broecker
Stephanie H. Brown
Charlesa L. Ceres
Jennifer Chen
Isaac C. Cheng

Staff Editors
Oran M. Ebel
Sarah R. Fick
Nathaniel K. Fisher
Alanna L. Franco
Daniel S. Freifeld
Kayla R. Gassmann
Allegra W. Glashausser
Rachel Goldbrenner
Lisa M. Gouldy
Delia Hou
Jennifer Insley-Pruitt
Nathaniel E. Jedrey
Marianna Kosharovsky
Soo-Yeun Lim
Marco Molina
Prashanth Murali
Raphael A. Parker
A. Tafadzwa Pasipanodya
Luisa N. Peredo
Danielle M. Posen
Michael W. Price
Gregory K. Raiten
Joshua M. Rosenthal
Liana A. Roza
Nadya Salcedo
Emily Scharfman
Arjun Singh Sethi
Rahul K. Sharma
Tammy M. Shoranick
Bryant Walker Smith
Jarrod H. Stuard
Alejandro Vargas
Angela Yen
Xin Yu
Stephanie A. Barbour
José-Miguel Bello Y Villarino
D ana butunoi
Ester Del Valle Izquierdo
Niamh Dunne
Graduate Editors
Céline Folsché

Giorgio Francesco andelli
Flavia Foz Mange
Winta T. Menghis
Rahim Moloo
Ezekiel A. Simperingham
Yuhua Shi
Gerhard Thallinger
Sophie R. Walker
Elizabeth A. Whitsitt
Da-Deh Yang
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Panel of Advisors
David Golove

Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Meg Satterthwaite
Michael Schwind
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 38
(2005-2006)
Editor-in-Chief Doug Wilson
Managing Editors
Heather G. Childs                       Michael Stirling Ybarra
Senior Articles Editors
Jessica Chan

Kathleen M. O’Neill
Amy Sterner
Executive Editors
Douglas J. Brown

Tristan Ostrowski
James Zha
Book Annotation Editor
Jason Sanjana


Senior Symposium Editor
Richard T. Vagas
Senior Notes &
Comments Editor
Cindy X. Lin
Foreign & Int’l Citations
Editor
Jehan Aslam
Developments Editor
Elizabeth M. Rasmussen
Articles Editors 
 Shiri R. Bilik
Elisabeth Genn
David L. Gunton
U-Hyeon Kwon
Dino LaVerghetta
Hena Mansori
Amanda C. Rawls
David B. Shanies
Shannon E. Sullivan
Nelson H. Wen
Notes Editors 
 Lisa R. Avalos
Atur Desai
Jordan Fletcher
Miranda B. Johnson
Terry H. Lin
Siham Nurhussein
Ellen VanScoyoc
Production Editors 
 Janelle Filson
Kaitlin R. Foote
Conor B. French
David R. Hoffman
E. Tammy Kim
Marissa Savit
Joseph A. Schwartz
Mark Tice
Tyler Ulrich
Timothy Van Voris
Carter Walker
Jie Zhu
Leanna J. Albrecht
David A. Amamoo
Carrie M. Baker
Mana Barari
Nathaniel A. Bessey
Christopher Gibson Bradley
Richard Brand
Sarah M. Burleson
Adan Canizales
Xinying Chi
Jessica E. Chicco
Adela K. Cho
Priscilla A. Delgado
Emily R. Dempsey
Elizabeth L. Fasse
Ayana N. Free
Ian Greber-Raines
Staff Editors 
Preetraj S. Grewal
Samantha Grumman
Andrew F. Hagan
Dana H. Hamada
Jesse D. Hwang
Joshua M. Kaplan
Laura Kilian
Jennifer Kim
Karlis P. Kirsis
Jens Schott Knudsen
JooYeon Lee
Sung S. Lee
Tatyana Levina
Olga Lysenko
Gina M. Magel
Keith A. Mahmood
Shamiso V. Mbizvo
Grissel A. Mercado
Alexander D. Morgan
Thomas P. Mosher
Insoo Park
Lauren J. Pincus
Zoe A. Salzman
Marie E. Scheffers
Gregory Schwegmann
Jeena D. Shah
Nirav Shah
Derek A. Soller
Jessica L. Swift
Jennifer G. Tancredi
William C. Van Esveld
Asha S. White
Adam Zeidel
Daying Zhang
Leo Borchardt
Alastair Cameron
Jean d’Aspremont
Ana Irene Delgado Guerra
Graduate Editors
 Mark P. Hale

Stephen Humphreys
Junshik Hwang
Liliana L. Jubilut
Christian Leathley
 Victor Nnamdi Opara
Sharanjeet Parmar
Stephan W.-B. Schill
Peggy Pao Pei Yu
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Panel of Advisors
David Golove

Iqbal Ishar
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Philippe Sands
Michael Schwind
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 37
(2004-2005)Editor-in-Chief 
Keil Mueller
 Managing Editors 
Vilma T. Arce
Scott Larson
Senior Articles Editors 
Suzanne Romano
Roger I. Zakheim
Executive Editors 
Samuel C. Brown
Christopher Delphin
N. Joshua Miller
Senior Symposium
Editor
Lisa P. Rudikoff
Book Review Editor
Zoe Gottlieb
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Peter Prows
Developments Editor
Stacey Delich-Gould
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Sami H. Rashid
Information
Technology Editor
Michael R. Scott
 Mariano Baños
Karen Chani Bloom
Reed Davis
Kate Egan
Alice Farmer
Article & Note Editors 
Yuliya Gertsberg
Benjamin A. Haverstick
Heather Hillman
Cassandra Marshall
Daniel Pilarskil
Joanna R. Pozen
Thomas R. Price
Jenny L. Ruzow
Ryan Suda

Jehan Aslam
Lisa R. Avalos
Shiri R. Bilik
Kenneth S. Blazejewski
Douglas J. Brown
Jessica W. Chan
Heather G. Childs
Atur Desai
Janelle Filson
Jordan Fletcher
Kaitlin R. Foote
Conor B. French
Elisabeth Genn
David L. Gunton
Ivy Hernandez

Staff Editors 
David R. Hoffman
E. Tammy Kim
U-Hyeon Kwon
Dino LaVerghetta
Cindy X. Lin
Terry H. Lin
Hena Mansori
Siham Nurhussein
Kathleen M. O’Neill
Tristan Ostrowski
Elizabeth M. Rasmussen
Amanda C. Rawls
Jason Sanjana
Marissa J. Savit
Joseph A. Schwartz
David B. Shanies
Amy Sterner
Shannon E. Sullivan
Mark Tice
Tyler Ulrich
Richard T. Vagas
Ellen VanScoyoc
Timothy Van Voris
Carter Walker
Nelson H. Wen
Doug Wilson
Michael Stirling Ybarra
James Zha
Jie Zhu
Maya Abi Karam
Sabine Bauer
Bryan W. Blades
Alessandra Tebaldi Castelli
Mikhal Francois
Carie M. Jones
Graduate Editors
 Laura Kurlat

Jae Sung Lee
Qianyi Li
Wei-Chin Mou
Thomas C. Pearson
Priya Pillai
 Paul Joseph Quigley
Nomaan Akram Raja
Jose A. Reynoso
Alexandra Smithyman
Dionysios Tsiros
Antonios Tzanakopoulos
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Panel of Advisors
David Golove

Iqbal Ishar
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Philippe Sands
Michael Schwind
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 36
(2003-2004)Editor-in-Chief  Robert P. Delonis
 Managing Editors 
Lillian Gutwein
Adam R. Steinert
Senior Articles Editors 
Yue-Han Chow
Yael Lerman Mazar
Executive Editors 
Louisa B.Childs
Kim Friday
Nathaniel M. Glasser
Senior Symposium
Editor
Christina H. Bost
Book Review Editor
Jarrett Taubman
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Geoff Long
Developments Editor
Karen N. Sandler
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
C. Cade Mosley
Information
Technology Editor
Linda Carranza
 Aarthi Belani David Bennion
Melissa Chan Dacia Cocariu
Michael J. Di Gennaro
Article & Note Editors 
Brenda Y. Godoy Robert W.
Gordon Elizabeth
Lefebvre-Gross Tina Maa Eileen
O’Connor Nicholas H. Penfold
Julie Rivchin Delfin Rodriguez
Phil Smaylovsky Sean R.
Tierney Colin Young
Rajeev Ananda
Vilma T. Arce
Mariano Baños
Tiana Berkenbile
Karen Chani Bloom
Candace Brown
Jeremy Brown
Samuel C. Brown
Amy R. Chambers
Inder Comar
Reed Davis
Christopher Delphin
Kate Egan
R. Blair Foulkes
Yuliya Gertsberg
Anita Girdhari
Staff Editors 
Nina Giuliano
Zoe Gottlieb
Stacey Delich-Gould
Benjamin A. Haverstick
Heather Hillman
Miranda B. Johnson
Jeremy Keele
Benjamin H. Kleine
Mark Kleyna
Scott Larson
Odette Lienau
Rita J. Magnusen
Vincent J. Mareino
Cassandra Marshall
N. Joshua Miller
Keil Mueller
Ameesha N. Patel
Daniel Pilarski
Joanna R. Pozen
Thomas R. Price
Peter Prows
Sami H. Rashid
Jennifer Roberts
Suzanne Romano
Lisa P. Rudikoff
Jenny L. Ruzow
Michael R. Scott
Jeffrey D. Skinner
Ryan Suda
Menna Tesfatsion
Tara Urs
Roger I. Zakheim
Robert Abel
Noemie Bulinckx
Maria Celis
Aaron Dhir
Joanna Dingwall
Harumi Fujino
Robin Geiss
Graduate Editors
 Jayne Huckerby

Romanita Iordache
Koji Ishikawa
Gilad Majerowicz
Jaqueline Masaba
Karen Naimer
Ramin Olson
 Rodrigo Polanco
Pavel Seroklinov
Aleksandr Shapovalov
Amit Singh
Mark Toufayan
Dmitri Verenyov
Mu-Te Yu
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Thomas M. Franck
Panel of Advisors
David Golove

Iqbal Ishar
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Philippe Sands
Michael Schwind
Frank K. Upham
Joseph H.H. Weiler

Return to Top

 

Volume 35
(2002-2003)Editor-in-Chief
 Paul A. Ferrara
 Managing Editors 
 Andrew Robertson
Brett Phillips
Senior Articles Editors 
 Michelle S. Ender
Eleftheria Terry Platis
Executive Editors 
 Melissa Aoyagi
Grant M. Binder
Senior Symposium
Editor
Bridget M. Kurtt
Book Review Editor
Alexandra Hetherington Perina
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Jake Kreilkamp
Developments Editor
Vanessa Pupello
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Charles Owen Prince IV
Information
Technology Editor
Natalie Horowitz
 Dennis O. Cohen
Caylin E. DeBlasio
Charles Farnsworth
John Kleeberg
Article & Note Editors 
David S. Koller
Charles E. Olson
Mark Paluch
Janet Rickershauser
Anna Roberts
Irina Taka
Jessica Thompson

Nicholas Arons
Aarthi Belani
David Bennion
Christina H. Bost
Melissa Brown
Linda Carranza
Melissa Chan
Louisa B. Childs
Yue-Han Chow
Susanna Chu
Dacia Cocariu
Robert P. Delonis
Rachel Demeny
Michael J. Di Gennaro
Leora Eisenstadt
Alice Farmer

Staff Editors 
Kim Friday
Rachel Geliebter
Nathaniel Glasser
Brenda Y. Godoy
Robert Wayne Gordon
Barbara Graves
Lillian Gutwein
George Karamanos
Laura Keller
Jenny Kim
Robert Landy
Melissa R. Lee
Elizabeth Lefebvre-Gross
Yael Lerman
Geoffrey M. Long
Tina Maa
Elizabeth Moller
Cade Mosley
Maya Nath
M. Eileen O’Connor
Jonathan H. Park
Nicholas H. Penfold
Julie Y. Rivchin
Delfin Rodriguez
Karen N. Sandler
Philipp Smaylovsky
Adam R. Steinert
Jarrett Taubman
Sean Tierney
Karina Wagle
Roberta Wertman
Colin R. Young
Tracey Baker
Alisa Chaplick
Jose R. Feris
Noriko Fukuda
Damien Gerard
Hongling Han
Sera Heo
Srishti Jha
Hao Jiang
Craig Kyzar
Graduate Editors
 Emma Lindsay

Felix Maultzsch
Hind Merabet
Flavia Mitri
Tzvika Nissel
Marko Divac Oberg
Thomas Simeon Obidairo
Silvia Ostrower
Stoyan Popov
 Yelena Pozdnyakova
Athea Roberts
Beatriz Santos
Sandesh Sivakumaran
Jana Slavina
Liora Tzur
Leo Van Den Hole
Susan Xu
Mu-Te Yu
Jieying Zhang
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Panel of Advisors
Thomas M. Franck

Iqbal Ishar
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Philippe Sands
Michael Schwind

Return to Top

 

Volume 34
(2001-2002)Editor-in-Chief
 Blair Greber-Raines
 Managing Editors 
 Kessar Nashat
Genevieve Pope
Senior Articles Editors 
 Erica Hovani
Jonathan Nathan
Executive Editors 
 Katherine Aschenbrenner
Adrian Cheh
Senior Symposium
Editor
Ryan Candee
Book Review Editor
Manuel Rodriguez
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Karen Newirth
Developments Editor
Andrew Aspen
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Michele Miranda
Information
Technology Editor
Jonathan C. Wishnia
 S. Maja Fabula
Shay Kuperman
Y. Cindy Lee
Gideon Lin
Article & Note Editors 
Jennifer L. Mondino
Elisabeth A. Neuberg
Lucy E. Newton
Priti Patel
Holly L. Pearson
Helaine R. Perlman
Natascha Riesco
M. Asher Richelli
 Melissa Aoyagi
David Austin
Frederique Beky
Grant M. Binder
Simon C. Clark
Dennis O. Cohen
Caylin E. DeBlasio
Julie Aziza Dimashkieh
Michelle S. Ender
Charles Farnsworth
Paul Ferrara
Ariel Isidora Fried
David Gray
Abigail S. Hendel
Natalie Horowitz
Nausheen Iqbal
Elizabeth Kennedy
Yelena Khelemskaya
Staff Editors 
 Stephen Kilroy
John M. Kleeberg
David S. Koller
John W. Konstant
Jake Kreilkamp
Shana Krupp
Bridget M. Kurtt
Elizabeth LaSorte
Christopher J. Le Mon
Brian Low
Lisa Lynch
Jeanette Moshkovich
Maartje Oldenburg
Charles E. Olson
Jamie Ostrow
Mark Paluch
Milap N. Patel
 Alexandra Hetherington Perina
Brett S. Phillips
Nora Pines
Eleftheria Terry Platis
Charles Owen Prince IV
Vanessa Pupello
Emily Richman
Janet Rickershauser
Anna Roberts
Andrew Robertson
Aaron Schur
Gary Silber
Ari Silverman
Melinda A. Steele
Irina Taka
Bea Tantayanubutr
Jessica A. Thompson
Jeff Weissmann
 Guo Bingna
Gabriel Bottini
Bruno Gencarelli
Fouzia Ranah Javaid
Aparna Kaul
Yi Lin
Lisa Maarit Lischak
Graduate Editors
  Caroline Louveaux

Alexey V. Manasuev
Merlijn Mazairac
Marko Micanovic
Olamide Oyekunle
Maya Singer
Eric F. Spade
  Arun K. Thiruvengadam
Vitaly Timokhov
Patrick Ukata
Mami Ushio
Karlijn van der Voort
Inha Yoon
Louis J. Zivot
Jerome A. Cohen
Harvey P. Dale
Eleanor M. Fox
Panel of Advisors
Thomas M. Franck

Iqbal Ishar
Benedict Kingsbury
Andreas F.
Lowenfeld
Theodor Meron
Philippe Sands
Michael Schwind

Return to Top

 

Volume 33
(2000-2001)Editor-in-Chief
Eric Christiansen
 Managing Editors 
Mariana M. Baquero
Senior Articles Editors 
Maria McFarland
Katrina C. Szakal
Executive Editors 
Yuan-Ying Hsu
Amanda Norejko
Senior Symposium
Editor
Cheryl Thomae Viirand
Book Review Editor
Deanna D’Amore
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Young J. Lee
Developments Editor
Sarah D. Duncan Glassburner
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Suhani Kamdar
Information
Technology Editor
Alexander Borisoff
 Senwan Akhtar
Helena Almeida
Carlos Cabrera
Leah M. Chan
Article & Note Editors 
Ephraim Diamond
Maria Gillen
Donna C. Goggin
Eleanor A. Heard
K. Scott Kohanowski
Irene Law
Jennifer Y. Peng
Erika Shalette
Richard J. Slawson
Beverly Ang
Daniel Anisfeld
Marco Argentieri
Katherine Aschenbrenner
Andrew Aspen
Samak Azar
Ryan Candee
Karen Canisius
Adrian Cheh
Megan Davenport
Virginia M. Desilets
Maja Fabula
Blair Greber-Raines
Daniel W.E. Holt
Erica Hovani
Julia Yun Kim
Staff Editors 
Shay Kuperman
Ira Lam
Elizabeth Lamzaki
Danielle Lan
Yin-En Lee
Gideon Lin
Jessica Bentley Martinez
Charles Michael
Evan Michael
Alison Mikkor
Michele Miranda
Jennifer Mondino
Kessar Nashat
Jonathan Nathan
Elisabeth Neuberg
Karen Newirth
Lucy Newton
Priti Patel
Holly L. Pearson
Helaine Perlman
Genevieve Pope
Aaron Pomeroy
David Pyun
Natascha Riesco
Manuel Rodriguez
Samira Sarbakhsh
Dan Silver
Peter Soparkar
Katherine Szal
Megan Tipper
Sarah Weiss
Jonathan C. Wishnia
Suren Y. Avanesyan
Marcia Bernardes
Nicolas Burniat
Luca G. Castellani
Yixin Chen
Nicole Louise Fritz
Graduate Editors
 Christoph Kapfer

Olga N. Mitireva
Gautam Narasimhan
Francoise Ng
Omer Zeshan Khan
 Glenda R. Ramirez
Yusuke Sato
Rezart Spahia
Neeta Thakur
Craig L. Uhrich
Florence Zauderer
Lea Brilmayer
Eleanor M. Fox
Benedict Kingsbury
Philippe Sands
Panel of Advisors
Jerome A. Cohen

Thomas M. Franck
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Harvey P. Dale
Iqbal Ishar
Theodor Meron
Michael Schwind

Return to Top

 

Volume 32
(1999-2000)Editor-in-Chief
Jeremy B. Zucker
 Managing Editors 
Anne Marie Rocco
Senior Articles Editors 
Nicole Harper
Executive Editors 
Rusalka de la Campa
John Granberry
Senior Symposium
Editor
Karin Wolfe
Book Review Editor
Wendy T. Wylegala
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Liza Perkins
Developments Editor
Kerri Bauchner
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Kristen Lonergan
Information
Technology Editor
Jonathan Mallin
 Reyn Anderson
Scott Baggett
Kristen Boon
Effie Chao
Rachel Coleman
Article & Note Editors 
Paul Galm
Sangita Gupta
Peter Hatinen
Ramsey Homsany
Rupa Mitra
Sally O’Brien
Anne Rubesame
Andrew Sandgren
Nina Schou
Milosz Zurkowski
Senwan Akhtar
Brian J. Alalu
Anne-Marie Aldous
Saadia Aleem
Helena Almeida
Mariana M. Baquero
Alexander Borisoff
Carlos Cabrera
Leah M. Chan
Eric Christiansen
Deanna D’Amore
Adrian F. Davis
Ephraim Diamond
Maria Gillen
Sarah D. Duncan Glassburner
Staff Editors 
Donna C. Goggin
Eleanor A. Heard
Yuan-Ying Hsu
Suhani Kamdar
Dana Kandel
Mohineet Khosla
K. Scott Kohanowski
Irene Law
Evelyn Lee
Young J. Lee
Ross Lipson
Alejandro Maher
Maria McFarland
Nathan J. Miller
Katherine M. Mortensen
Shari H. Motro
Amanda Norejko
Jennifer Y. Peng
Anna M. Pomykala
Benjamin Rosen
Matthew J. Savino
Erika Shalette
Richard J. Slawson
Micol Small
Katrina C. Szakal
Ruben Miguel Veliz
Cheryl Thomae Viirand
Bryan Ward
Christopher J. Belline
Sylvia Carreno
Jennifer Jia Chen
Manuel Colayco
Danshera Cords
Robert Dufresne
Salvador Fonseca
Graduate Editors
 Jun Hyok Jang

Ayse Karsli
Marvin C. Kloeppel
Dante Leone
Catherine Loken
Julien Mailland
Thomas Stenfeldt Mathiasen
 Alberto Monti
Lorin J. Parys
Thomas N. Pieper
Michael Schoiswohl
Ludivine Tamiotti
Tom F. N. Van Dyck
Maria Velasco
Lea Brilmayer
Eleanor M. Fox
Benedict Kingsbury
Philippe Sands
Panel of Advisors
Jerome A. Cohen

Thomas M. Franck
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Harvey P. Dale
Iqbal Ishar
Theodor Meron
Michael Schwind

Return to Top

 

Volume 31
(1998-1999)Editor-in-Chief
Anjli Garg
 Managing Editors 
Lada Soljan
Senior Articles Editors 
Matt Griffin
John Langhus
Executive Editors 
Beth L. Lemberger
Sandra Viana
Senior Symposium
Editor
Pamela Bruzzese
Book Review Editor
Anne Bodley
Senior Note &
Comment Editor
Zachary Margulis-Ohnuma
Developments Editor
Sara Stapleton
Int’l Citation Manual
Editor
Dakas C.J. Dakas
Information
Technology Editor
Roman Troitsky
 Denis Apergis
Avner Ben-Gera
Eric Boone
Erich Hahn
John Haley
Article & Note Editors 
Benoit Jacqmotte
Jaime King
Alana Livenson
Paul Martin
Michel Melendez
Kevin Olson
Christine Payne
Patricia Roufca
Kara Schiffman
Dora Straus
Jonathan Vessey

Reyn Anderson
Robyn Aronson
Scott Baggett
Steven W. Bartels
Kerri Bauchner
David Beaning
Pari Berk
Kristen Boon
Rusalka de la Campa
Victoria Chang
Effie Chao
Nabanita Chaterjee
Rachel Coleman
Mara Folz
Vijaya Gadde
Paul Galm

Staff Editors 
John Granberry
Sangita Gupta
Nicole Harper
Christopher Harrison
Peter Hatinen
Ramsey Homsany
Michele Hyland
Scott Irwin
Andrew Lee
Sascha R.J. Liebowitz
Kristen Lonergan
Timothy Long
Jonathan Mallin
Rupa Mitra
Sally O’Brien
Liza Perkins
Jorge Ramirez
Anne Marie Rocco
Jennifer Rodburg
Anne Rubensame
Andrew Sandgren
Nina Schou
Sharon Selby
Bijal Shah
Martin Small
Deborah Smith
Rick Snider
Lynn Tran
Alex Wang
Karin Wolfe
Wendy Wylegala
Jeremy Zucker
Milosz Zurkowski
Barbara Bolton
Navin Joneja
Gregoire Marchac
Lucy Newman
Graduate Editors
 Sebastian Deschler

Zsuzsa Kadar
Carloandrea Meacci
N.S. Nigam
Lionel W.C. Yee
 Gu Jing
Kirtee Kapoor
Katherine Mogg
Nicholas Song
Lea Brilmayer
Eleanor M. Fox
Benedict Kingsbury
Philippe Sands
Panel of Advisors
Jerome A. Cohen

Thomas M. Franck
Andreas F. Lowenfeld
Harvey P. Dale
Iqbal Ishar
Theodor Meron
Michael Schwind

Return to Top

Volume 30
(1997-1998)

Return to Top

Volume 29
(1996-1997)

Return to Top

Volume 28
(1995-1996)

Return to Top

Volume 27
(1994-1995)

Return to Top

Volume 26
(1993-1994)

Return to Top

Volume 25
(1992-1993)

Return to Top

Volume 24
(1991-1992)

Return to Top

Volume 23
(1990-1991)

Return to Top

Volume 22
(1989-1990)

Return to Top

Volume 21
(1988-1989)

Return to Top

Volume 20
(1987-1988)

Return to Top

Volume 19
(1986-1987)

Return to Top

Volume 18
(1985-1986)

Return to Top

Volume 17
(1984-1985)

Return to Top

Volume 16
(1983-1984)

Return to Top

Volume 15
(1982-1983)

Return to Top

Volume 14
(1981-1982)

Return to Top

Volume 13
(1980-1981)

Return to Top

Volume 13
(1980-1981)

Return to Top

Volume 12
(1979-1980)

Return to Top

Volume 11
(1978-1979)

Return to Top

Volume 10
(1977-1978)

Return to Top

Volume 09
(1976-1977)

Return to Top

Volume 08
(1975-1976)

Return to Top

Volume 07
(1974)

Return to Top

Volume 06
(1973)

Return to Top

Volume 05
(1972)

Return to Top

Volume 04
(1971)

Return to Top

Volume 03
(1970)

Return to Top

Volume 02
(1969)

Return to Top

Volume 01
(1968)

Return to Top